Basketball Schedule ~ Spring 2015

 

Click here for League Tournament Brackets


 


 

Date: Tuesday, January 20th  7pm-9pm Scrimmages

Date: Monday, January 26th  - First Day of League
Time: 7 pm Court 1 1st to Five vs Skins
SK 68-46

Court 2 The Mighty Muskrats vs Space Jam 2
MI 51-46
Time:  8 pm  Court 1 The Mighty Muskrats vs Monstars
MO 63-54

Court 2

Date: Tuesday, January 27th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 SKWA Gang Gang vs Space Jam 2 SGG 71-35
Court 2 Mean Machine vs Triple O Seven MM 15-0
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Anna's Bananas vs Monstars AB 66-43
Court 2 Team Flight vs Gets & Shiggles TF 79-63
Date: Monday, February 2nd
Time: 7 pm Court 1 The Miss Its vs Skins  Sk 62-27
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs 1st to Five AB 66-58
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Teasm Raptor TR 15-0
Court 2 Enginerds vs Admiral Nelson AM 15-0
Date: Tuesday, February 3rd 
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Space Jam 2 vs Monstars MO 72-62
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs Team Flight TF 84-49
Time: 8 pm Court 1 The Miss Its vs SKWA Gang Gang SKWA 73-46
Court 2 Air Eli 2 vs Rolling With My Gnomies RWMG 41-6
Date: Monday, February 9th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Air 2 Eli vs Anna's Bananas  AB 52-17
Court 2 Skins vs SKWA Bang Bang Sk 75-64
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Rolling With My Gnomies vs 1st to Five RWMG 15-0
Court 2 Triple O Seven vs Gets & Shiggles G&S 62-61
Date: Tuesday, February 10th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 SKWA Gang Gang vs Monstars  SKWA 71-35
Court 2 Team Flight vs Triple O Seven TF 94-59
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Enginerds G&S 68-56
Court 2 Admiral Nelsons vs Air Eli 2 AN 77-56
Date: Monday, February 16th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Admiral Nelsons  GS 77-54
  Court 2 Air Eli 2 vs 1st to Five AE 15-0
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Anna's Bananas AB 15-0
Court 2 Team Raptar vs Skins Sk 75-56
Date: Tuesday, February 17th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Mean Machine vs Enginerds  MM 60-24
Court 2 Mighty Muskrats vs Admiral Nelsons AN 72-71
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Team Flight vs Gets & Shiggles TF 61-26
Court 2 Space Jam 2 vs Triple O Seven TOS 71-60
Date: Monday, February 23rd
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Team Raptar vs 1st to Five TR 15-0
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs Triple O Seven TOS 60-47
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Air Eli 2 vs Skins Sk 63-28
Court 2 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Gets & Shiggles RWMG 65-62
Date: Tuesday, February 24th

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Mean Machine vs Team Flight  TF 60-47        
Court 2 Triple O Seven vs Enginerds TOS 70-58

Time: 8pm

Court 1 Team Raptor vs Rolling w/ My Gnomies TR 15-0
Court 2 Monstars vs Gets & Shiggles G&S 75-68

Date: Monday, March 2nd

Time: 7pm Court 1 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Space Jam 2  RWMG 92-58
Court 2 Admiral Nelson vs Anna's Bananas AB 81-44
Time: 8pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Mighty Muskrats Double Forfeit
Court 2 Mean Machine vs Gets & Shiggles MM 71-58
Date: Tuesday, March 3rd
Time: 7pm Court 1 Team Flight vs Enginerds
Court 2 Team Raptor vs SKWA Gang Gang
Time: 8pm Court 1 Air Eli 2 vs Space Jam 2
Court 2 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Mostars
Date: Monday, March 16th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Space Jam 2 vs Gets and Shiggles  
Court 2

Air 2 Eli vs Enginerds

Time: 8pm Court 1 Skins vs Team Flight
Court 2 Skwa Gang Gang
Date: Tuesday, March 17th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Enginerds vs Monstars  
Court 2 Admiral Nelson vs Mean Machine
Time: 8pm Court 1 Team Raptar vs The Flying Muskrats
Court 2 Monstars vs Triple O Seven
Date: Monday, March 23rd
Time: 7pm Court 1

Air 2 Eli vs Skwa Gang Gang

 
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs Enginerds
Time: 8pm Court 1 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Skins
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs Gets and Shiggles
Date: Tuesday, March 24th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Skins vs Mean Machine  
Court 2 The Flying Muskrats vs Team Flight
Time: 8pm Court 1 Skwa Gang Gang vs Enginerds
Court 2 Admiral Nelson vs Triple O Seven
Date: Monday, March 30th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Team Raptar vs Anna's Bananas  
Court 2 The Flying Muskrats vs Mean Machine
Time: 8pm Court 1 Skins vs Monstars
Court 2 Gets and Shiggles vs Air 2 Eli
Date: Tuesday, March 31st
Time: 7pm Court 1 Air 2 Eli vs Team Flight  
Court 2 Team Raptar vs Mean Machine
Time: 8pm Court 1 The Flying Muskrats vs Gets and Shiggles

Court 2

Space Jam 2 vs Enginerds
Date: Monday, April 6th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Space Jam 2 vs Team Raptar
Court 2 Admiral Nelson vs Monstars
Time: 8pm Court 1 Admiral Nelson vs Skins
Court 2 Anna's Bananas vs They Flying Muskrats
Date: Tuesday, April 7th - Last day of League
Time: 7pm Court 1 Team Flight vs Monstars  
Court 2 Skins vs Triple O Seven
Time: 8pm Court 1 Admiral Nelson vs Mean Machine
Court 2 Rolling w/ My Gnomies vs Admiral Nelson
Date:  Monday, April 13th - First Day of Tournament
Time: 7pm Court 1    
Court 2
Time: 8pm Court 1
  Court 2    
Date: Tuesday, April 14th
Time: 7pm Court 1    
  Court 2    
Time: 8pm Court 1    
  Court 2