Basketball Schedule ~ Fall 2014

 

Click here for League Tournament Brackets


 
Date: Tuesday, September 7pm-9pm Scrimmages
 
Date: Monday, September 8th  First Day of League
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Annas Bananas
TO7 76-47
Court 2 Skins vs Randoms
Sk 92-68
Time:  8 pm  Court 1 Last Years Champions vs MMJL
MM 85-49

Court 2 Randys 2 vs Givens Monstars
R2 63-40
Date: Tuesday, September 9th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Colleens Crew vs Gets & Shiggles
GS 15-0

Court 2  
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Skins vs Triple O Seven
SK

Court 2

Date: Monday, September 15th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Annas Bananas vs Colleens Crew
AB 15-0

Court 2 MMJL vs 1017 Brick Squad
MM 75-63
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Last Years Champs vs Randys 2
LYC 50-49

Court 2 Snuggle Struggle vs P.S.
SS 73-37
Date: Tuesday, September 16th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 P.S. vs Triple O Seven
TO7 65-30
Court 2 1017 Brick Squad vs Average Joes
BS 64-44
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Colleens Crew vs Snuggle Struggle
CC 44-35
Court 2 Gets & Shiggles vs MMJL
MM 79-49
Date: Tuesday, September 23rd
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Snuggle Struggle
 TOS 85-50

Court 2 Givens Monstars vs Average Joes
AJ 70-61
Time: 8 pm Court 1 P.S. vs Colleens Crew
PS 59-47

Court 2 Snuggle Struggle vs 1017 Brick Squad
BS 53-17
Date: Monday, September 29th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Last Years Champs vs Givens Monstars  LYC 84-50

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs Gets & Shiggles  GS 58-46
Time: 8 pm Court 1 MMJL vs Average Joes MM 83-48

Court 2 Colleens Crew Givens Monsters CC 68-52
Date: Tuesday, September 30th
Time: 7 pm Court 1

Triple O Seven vs Colleens Crew

 TOS 60-25
  Court 2 P.S. vs Average Joes
AJ 49-33
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Skins vs Gets & Shiggles
SK 76-52

Court 2 Snuggle Struggle vs Givens Monsters
SS 72-57
Date: Monday, October 6th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Givens Monsters  GS 79-60

Court 2 Last Years Champs vs P.S.
LYC 68-49
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Last Years Champs vs 1017 Brick Squad
BS 68-60

Court 2 P.S. vs MMJL
MM 73-38
Date: Tuesday, October 7th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Annas Bannanas vs Skins  SK 56-21
  Court 2 Colleens Crew vs Randys 2
CC 61-30
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Gets & Shiggles
TOS 73-62

Court 2 P.S. vs 1017 Brick Squad
BS 67-31
Date: Monday, October 13th

Time: 7pm

Court 1

 Last Years Champs vs Average Joes LYC 74-59

Court 2 MMJL vs Randys 2
MMJL 59-24

Time: 8pm

Court 1 Snuggle Struggle vs Last Years Champs
LYC 54-52

Court 2 P.S. vs Gets & Shiggles
G&S 60-25

Date: Tuesday, October 14th

Time: 7pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Last Years Champs  TOS 73-68

Court 2 Snuggle Struggle vs Average Joes
AJ 75-59
Time: 8pm Court 1 Skins vs Randys 2
Sk 55-19

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs Last Years Champs
LYC 96-85
Date: Monday, October 20th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Last Years Champs  GS 70-68

Court 2

Annas Bananas vs MMJL

MM 90-55
Time: 8pm Court 1 Givens Monstars vs P.S.
GM  58-48

Court 2 Collens Crew vs 1017 Brick Squad
BS 67-31
Date: Tuesday, October 21st
Time: 7pm Court 1 Skins vs Givens Monstars  Sk 77-42

Court 2 Gets & Shiggles vs Average Joes
GS 80-61
Time: 8pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Randys 2
TOS 15-0

Court 2 Snuggle Struggle vs Skins
Sk 15-0
Date: Monday, October 27th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Colleens Crew vs Last Years Champs CC 60-56

Court 2 Randys 2 vs Average Joes
AJ 15-0
Time: 8pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs Randys 2
G&S 15-0

Court 2 MMJL vs Snuggle Struggle
MMJL 15-0
Date: Tuesday, October 28th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Triple O Seven vs Givens Monstars  TOS 84-64

Court 2 Average Joes vs Colleens Crew
CC 81-64
Time: 8pm Court 1 Skins vs 1017 Brick Squad Sk 84-49

Court 2 P.S. vs Annas Bananas
AB 72-58
Date: Monday, November 3rd
Time: 7pm Court 1 Colleens Crew vs MMJL CC 81-64

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs Givens Monstars
AB 51-16
Time: 8pm Court 1 Randys 2 vs P.S.
PS 15-0

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs 1017 Brick Squad
AB 66-51
Date: Tuesday, November 4th
Time: 7pm Court 1 Skins vs Average Joes  Sk 82-66

Court 2 Triple O Seven vs MMJL
MM 98-75
Time: 8pm Court 1 Triple O Seven 1017 Brick Squad
TOS 90-82

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs Randys 2
AB 15-0
Date: Monday, November 10th Last Day of League
Time: 7pm Court 1 1017 Brick Squad vs Gets and Shiggles G&S 83-71

Court 2 Annas Bananas vs Average Joes
AB 67-59
Time: 8pm Court 1 Colleens Crew vs MMJL
MMJL 78-58

Court 2

Gets and Shiggles vs Snuggle Struggle
G&S 15-0
Date: Tuesday, November 11th First Day of Tourament
Time: 7pm Court 1
1017 Brick Squad vs Snuggle Struggle 1017 15-0
  Court 2
Colleens Crew vs P.S. CC 70-35
Time: 8pm Court 1
Average Joes vs Last Years Champions LYC 62-61
  Court 2
Annas Bananas vs Givens Monstars DF 0-0
Date:  Monday, November 17th
Tournament Continues
Time: 7pm Court 1
Triple O Seven vs 1027 Brick Squad TOS 94-82

Court 2
Skins vs Colleens Crew SK 60-42
Time: 8pm
Court 1
MMJL vs Last Years Champions MMJL 88-52

Court 2
Gets & Shiggles vs G&S
Date: Tuesday,
November 18th
Semi Finals and Champions Crowned
 
Time: 7pm Court 1 Gets & Shiggles vs MMJL  
  Court 2 Triple O Seven vs Skins  
Time: 8pm Main Championship