Advisory Board

Jon Ah You
IT Enterprise Applications Manager
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company

Lance Mearig
Vice President
USKH

Terry Bailey
Vice President
CH2M Hill

Craig Morrison
Vice President
NANA

Ariel Baird
Director of Business
GCI

Ken Moss
Vice President
Alaska Operations
Universal Pegasus International

Ervin Barnes, Jr.
Chief Information Officer, IT
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company

Roger Nagarkar
Retired Member

Steven Borell
Executive Director
Alaska Miners Assoc.

Mark Nelson
President & CEO
ASRC Energy Services

Robert Bulger
Program Director - PMO Operations
NANA Development Corporation

Thomas W. Nelson
Alaska Dept. of Labor &
Workforce Development

John Bush
Senior Project Manager
www.hotwireelectric.com

David K.F. Otto
Municipality of Anchorage

Jeff Doyle
General Manager
ASRC Energy Services

Burt Rosenbluth
Project Management Supervisor
Conoco Phillips Alaska, Inc.

Wilson Duffles
Senior Project Manager
ProjectBahn

Maynard Tapp
President
Hawk Consultant LLC

Jay Farmwald
Project Management &
Construction Administration Manager

Dowl Engineers

Aves Thompson
Executive Director
Alaska Trucking Association

Verne Geidl
Chief Engineer
Knik Arm Bridge and Toll Authority

Paul Varady
Senior Project Manager
Coastal Villages Region Fund

Dora Gropp
Project Manager
Chugach Electric Assoc.

Frank Weiss
President
Alaska Anvil Corporation

David Haugen
Principal
Northwest Development Company

Cheryl Wierwiorowski
General Manager, WRD Project
BP Exploration Alaska

Julian Jensen
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Kay Witt
Operations Manager
AT&T Alascom

Ken Jones
President
StateGen Inc.

Anand Vadapalli
CEO and President
Alaska Communications

Berry Kirksey
Systems and Programming Unit
Vice President

First National Bank Alaska

R.C. Woodson
Senior Vice President
First National Bank

Mike Lasher
Senior Project Manager
Alaska Communications

Beth Leschper
Department of Labor & Workforce
State of Alaska

John Lewis
President, E&P Technology
ASRC Energy Services Company