Thursday, February 25th, 2016
Wendy Williamson Auditorium (WWA)

2:30pmRegistration, NGO Funding Requests Open 
3:30pm- 5:30pm Opening Ceremonies 
 

Friday, February 26th, 2016
Rasmuson Hall (RH)

 7:30am- 8:00amCoffee, Tea, Orange Juice - RH Lobby 
 8:00am- 11:30amCommittee Sessions
  • RH 101- United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
  • RH 110- United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
  • RH 111- United Nations Children and Armed Conflict (UNCAC)
  • RH 117- United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
  • RH 211- Security Council
  • RH 316- Youth and United Nation Global Alliance (YUNGA)
 8:30am- 9:00am*Regional Caucuses in Committee 
 11:30am- 1:30pmDelegate Lunch- Cuddy Center- 3 shifts
  • Group 1: UNHCR & SC (11:30am to 12:30pm- dismiss at 11:15am) Return to Committee by 12:45pm
  • Group 2: UNICEF & YUNGA (Noon to 1:00pm) Return to Committee by 1:15pm
  • Group 3: UNCAC & UNESCO (12:30pm to 1:30pm) Return to Committee by 1:45pm
Faculty Lunch- Lucy's at the Cuddy Center (11:45am to 1:30pm)
 12:30pm- 4:00pmCommittee Sessions (Break 2:30pm- 2:45pm)
Delegates return to committees, see above schedule.
 4:15pm- 5:00pmRegional Caucuses
  • RH 101- African Group
  • RH 110- Asia-Pacific Group
  • RH 111- Eastern European Group
  • RH 117- Latin American and Caribbean Group
  • RH 316- Western European and Others Group
 

Saturday, February 27th, 2016
Rasmuson Hall & Wendy Williamson Auditorium

7:30am- 8:00amCoffee, Tea, Orange Juice- RH Lobby 
8:00am- 11:00am Committee Sessions- RH
11:00am- 11:45amLunch- RH Lobby 
NoonGeneral Assembly- WWA 
12:15pm- 12:45pm GA- Security Council 
12:45pm- 1:15pm GA- United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees
1:15pm- 1:45pmGA- United Nations Children's Fund
1:45pm- 2:00pmBreak- WWA 
2:00pm- 2:30pmGA- United Nations Children & Armed Conflict
2:30pm- 3:00pm GA- United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Culture Organization
3:00pm- 3:30pm GA- Youth and United Nations Global Alliance
3:30pm- 4:30pm Closing Ceremony