Soccer Schedule Spring 2015

Click here for the Tournament Brackets

Date: Wednesday, January 21st 7pm-10pm

 

Date:*Wednesday, January 28th  First Night of League Play

Times:

7pm

Kickin It Old School vs Alfalfa Sprouts
AF 10-0

 

8pm

Totoro FC vs Great Wall of Heather
TFC 4-2

 

9pm

Big Dippas vs Marinos Meatheads
BD 3-2

Date: *Thursday, January 29th 

Times:

7pm

Great Wall of Heather vs Marinos Meatheads
MM 5-3

 

8pm

Wambulance vs Alfalfa Sprouts
Wa 10-0
  9pm Doughnut Holes vs Totoro FC
TFC 10-3

Date: Wednesday, February 4th

Times:

7pm

Tiny Hippos vs De Ridder F.C.
DFC 9-4
  8pm Wambulance vs Doughnut Holes
Wa 10-6
  9pm Eagles vs Fake Madrid
Ea 10-2

Date: Wednesday, February 11th

Times:

7pm

Alfalfa Sprouts vs Totoro FC
TFC 12-8

 

8pm

Wambulance vs DeRidder FC
DFC 10-0

 

9pm

Great Wall of Heather vs Big Dippas
GWH 5-3

Date: Wednesday, February 18th

Times:

7pm

Wambulance vs Fake Madrid
Wa 14-4

 

8pm

Kicking It Old School vs Doughnut Holes
DH 7-4

 

9pm

Totoro FC vs Eagles
To 6-5

Date: *Thursday, February 19th

Times:

7pm

Doughnut Holes vs DeRidder FC
DH 4-2

 

8pm

Kicking it Old School vs Totoro FC
TFC 10-0

 

9pm

Tiny Hippos vs Fake Madrid
TH 7-5

Date: Wednesday, February 25th

Times:

7pm

Wambulance vs Tiny Hippos
Wa 12-2

 

8pm

Alfalfa Sprouts vs Great Wall of Heather
GWH 12-2

 

9pm

Doughnut Holes vs Eagles
Ea 4-3

Date: Wednesday, March 4th

 

Times:

7pm

Doughnut Holes vs Fake Madrid
DH 11-1

 

8pm

Tiny Hippos vs Eagles
Ea 8-0

 

9pm

Alfalfa Sprouts vs Big Dippas
BD 12-1

Date: Wednesday, March 18th

 

Times:

7pm

Great Wall of Heather vs Wambulance
GWF 6-2 

 

8pm

Totoro FC vs Big Dippas
TFC 3-2

 

9pm

Alfalfa Sprouts vs Marinos Meatheads
MM 9-2

Date: Wednesday, March 25th

 

Times:

7pm

Totoro FC vs DeRidder FC
 TFC 15-5

 

8pm

Eagles vs Great Wall of Heather
Ea 9-8

 

9pm

Big Dippas vs Eagles
BD 7-2

Date: *Thursday, March 26th

 

Times:

7pm

DeRidder FC vs Fake Madrid
DFC 10-0

 

8pm

Marinos Meatheads vs Fake Madrid
MM 10-0

 

9pm

Kicking It Old School vs Great Wall of Heather
GWH 10-0

Date: Wednesday, April 1st

Times:

7pm

Totoro FC vs Marianos Meatheads
 TFC 7-3

 

8pm

Wambulance vs Eagles
Wa 4-3

 

9pm

Big Dippas vs Wambulance
Wa 8-4

Date: *Thursday, April 2nd

Times:

7pm

Great Wall of Heather vs DeRidder FC
 GWH 10-0

 

8pm

Big Dippas vs Kicking It Old School
BD 10-0

 

9pm

Kicking It Old School vs Fake Madrid
FM 10-0

Date: Wednesday, April 8th

Times:

7pm

Marianos Meatheads vs DeRidder FC
 MM 12-2

 

8pm

DeRidder FC vs Eagles
Ea 10-0

 

9pm

Alfalfa Sprouts vs Tiny Hippos
TH 4-3

Date:* Thursday,

April 9th

 

Times:

7pm

Totoro FC vs Fake Madrid
 TFC 12-2

 

8pm

Tiny Hippos vs Kicking It Old School
TH 10-0

 

9pm

Doughnut Holes vs Tiny Hippos
DH 12-0

Date: Wednesday, April

15th
 

 

Times:

7pm

Marianos Meatheads vs Wambulance
 Wa 8-3

 

8pm

Big Dippas vs Fake Madrid
BD 12-2
 9pmAlfalfa Sprouts vs Doughnut Holes
DH 10-0
Date: Thursday, April
16th
Last Day of League
 
 7pmGreat Wall of Heather vs Tiny Hippos
GWH 8-2 
 8pmKicking It Old School vs DeRidder FC
DFC 10-0
 9pmMarianos Meatheads vs Doughnut Holes
MM 7-2
Date: Wednesday, April
22nd
Tournament Begins
 
 7pmMarinos Meatheads vs Big DippasBD 3-2
 8pmGreat Wall of Heather vs EaglesGWH 4-3
 9pmDoughnut Holes vs WambulanceW 11-2
Date: *Thursday, April
23rd
Semifinal and Champions Crowned
 
 7pmTotoro FC vs Big Dippas
BD 9-9
 8pmGreat Wall of Heather vs Wambulance
GWH 6-0
 9pmBig Dippas vs Great Wall of Heather