Volleyball Schedule ~Spring 2015


Click here for tournament bracket.

Date: Tuesday, January 20th  League Scrimmages 9pm-10pm

Date: Monday, January 26th  First Day of League

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs TKE Dynasty
PPE 2-0

 

Court 2

Notorious D.I.G. vs The Purple Taradactyles
NDIG 2-0

 

Court 3


 

Date: Tuesday, January 27th 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs Volleyhood
JHI 2-1

 

Court 2

Like Mikes vs Notorious D.I.G.
LM 2-1

 

Court 3

Purple Taradactles vs TKE Dynasty
TKE 2-1

Date: *Thursday, January 29th at Alaska Airlines Center

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs Hitting Bricks
 LM 2-9

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs Notorious D.I.G.
NDIG 2-0

Time: 8pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs TKE Dynasty
LM 2-0
 Court 2
Volleyhood vs Purple Taradactyles
 VH 2-0
Time: 9pm
Court 1
Sigma Alpha Excellent vs Just Hit It!
 JHI 2-0
 Court 2
Volleyhood vs Notorious D.I.G.
 VH 2-0

Date: Monday, February 2nd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 PPE 2-0

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

 

Court 3

UAA ROTC Alpha vs Dream Team
DT 2-0

Date: Tuesday, February 3rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

UAA ROTC Brovo vs Like Mikes
LM 2-0

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
SAE 2-0

 

Court 3

Just Hit It! vs UAA ROTC Alpha
JHI 2-0

Date: Monday, February 9th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs Purple People Eaters
 PPE 2-1

 

Court 2

UAA ROTC Bravo vs UAA ROTC Alpha
BR 2-2

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Notorious D.I.G.
NDIG 2-1

Date: Tuesday, February 10th

Time: 9pm               Court 1           UAA ROTC Bravo vs Hitting Bricks

 HB 2-0

                                Court 2            Scared Hitless vs Just Hit It!

JHI 2-0

                                Court 3            Purple Taradactyles vs Like Mikes

LM 2-0

Date:  Monday, February 16th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Scared Hitless vs Purple People Eaters
 SH 2-0

 

Court 2

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs UAA ROTC Bravo
SAE 2-0

 

Court 3

UAA ROTC Alpha vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

Date: Tuesday, February 17th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Scared Hitless vs TKE Dynasty
 SH 2-0

 

Court 2

Dream Team vs Purple Taradactyles
DT 2-0

 

Court 3

Enginerds vs UAA ROTC Alpha
EN 2-0

Date: Monday, February 23rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Notorious D.I.G. vs Purple People Eaters
 ND 2-0

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs Volleyhood
Vh 2-0

 

Court 3

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

Date: Tuesday, February 24th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 JHI 2-0

 

Court 2

Scared Hitless vs UAA ROTC Alpha
SH 2-0

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Enginerds
DT 2-1

Date: Monday, March 2nd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Purple Taradactyles
 

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs UAA ROTC Bravo

 

Court 3

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs UAA ROTC Alpha

Date:  Tuesday, March 3rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs Hitting Bricks
 

 

Court 2

Scrared Hitless vs Volleyhood

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Like Mikes

Date: *Thursday, March 5th

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Just Hit It!
 

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs UAA ROTC Bravo

 

Court 3

Volleyhood vs UAA ROTC Alpha

Time: 8pm
Court 1
Purple People Eaters vs UAA ROTC Alpha
 
 Court 2
TKE Dynasty vs Hitting Bricks
 
 Court 3
Purple Taradactyles vs Just Hit It!
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
Dream Team vs Purple People Eaters
 
 Court 2
Scared Hitless vs Notorious D.I.G.
 
 Court 3
Volleyhood vs Like Mikes
 

Date:

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date:

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date:

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date: 

Time: 7pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Time: 8pm

Court 1



 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Time:  9pm

Court 1



 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date:

 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date:  - Last Day of League

 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date:   First Day of Tournament

Time: 9pm

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 

Court 3



Date: Tuesday

 Tourney Continues

 

Court 1

   

 

Court 2



 Court 3

 Date: Monday

 Tourney Continues
Time: 9pmCourt 1  
 Court 3

Date: Tuesday Semi Finals 
Time: 9pmCourt 1  
 Court 3

Date: Monday Champions Crowned 
Time: 8pmMainChampionship