2020 Spring Graduates

College of Arts and Sciences

Doctorate Degrees

Doctor of Philosophy

Clinical-Community Psychology

Kierra Brecht
 
Brittany N. Freitas Murrell
 
Alicia F. Marvin
 

Master's Degrees

Master of Arts

Anthropology

Kaare R. Erickson
 

English

Deborah M. Castillo
 
Carolyn A. Ray
 
Nancy L. Strahan
 
Robert K. Whiteley
 

Master of Science

Applied Geological Sciences

Daniel M. Coffey
 
Seth R. Nolan
 
Scott T. Pantaleone
 
Frederick W. Transburg
 
Timothy S. Williams
 

Biological Sciences

Hunter A. Gravley
 
Timm W. Nawrocki
 
Hugo A. Villavicencio Chiu
 

Clinical Psychology

Julie M. Denny
 
Elizabeth J. Mangini
 
Robyn N. Mertz
 
Grace P. Olrun
 
Ervie G. Salao
 

Interdisciplinary Studies

Marie-Sophie Boggasch
 
Jordan M. Couture
 

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Anthropology

Aidan A. Boeckmann
Cum Laude
Kathryn M. Mulder
 
Meghan R. Ussing
Cum Laude
Catherine J. Wolk
 

Art

Christine D. Caples
 
Christina R. Cramer
Cum Laude
Alexis S. Erikson
Cum Laude
Rhonda L. Hart
Magna Cum Laude
Jinseok Jang
 
Claire V. Kudyba
Magna Cum Laude
Jessica L. Lasky
 
Austin Jon C. Magalong
 
Mya D. Rivera
 
Selene W. Stoll
 

English

Carla R. Aannerud
 
Emma P. Allen
 
Frances B. Basketfield
 
Hannah L. Cox
Magna Cum Laude
Madeline R. Fuller
 
Alex J. Glaser
 
Ryan C. Horton
Magna Cum Laude
Alayna G. Johannsen
 
Rose A. Kruger
Cum Laude
Sarah L. Lewis
Magna Cum Laude
Niconie J. Manske
 
Madelyn N. McBride
 
Christina M. McDowell
 
Kelly B. McGinnis
 
Marie C. Ries
Summa Cum Laude
Jennifer Rudd
 
Alexander J. Schroeder
Cum Laude
Katrina E. Stephens
 
Monica J. Tungul
 
Annie G. Wang
Magna Cum Laude
Roslyn E. White
Cum Laude
Haley Wik
Magna Cum Laude

History

Emma P. Allen
 
Geraldine M. Anderson
 
Hunter D. Blair
Cum Laude
Benson A. Boulger
 
Emilia E. Brown
Magna Cum Laude
Steven L. Calvin
Magna Cum Laude
Hayley A. Cavitt
 
Zachary M. Christy
Magna Cum Laude
Bessie R. Hausmann
 
Nathanael B. Holshoe
 
Eryn L. Hutchings
 
Ismail M. Ibrahim
 
Rachel R. Krahn
 
Samantha E. Lasselle
Magna Cum Laude
Joseph D. Longuevan
Magna Cum Laude
Kelly B. McGinnis
 
Kaeli C. Meno
 
Daniel S. Ogden
Magna Cum Laude
Wyatt W. Slater
 
Michael W. Squartsoff
 
Meghan E. Thompson
Cum Laude
Kyle A. Walsh
 
Neal D. Wimmerstedt
 
Roxanne Zorea
 

Interdisciplinary Studies

Ashleigh A. Gaines
 
Stojanka A. Lynch
 

International Studies

Kelsey E. Colligan
 
Robert D. Curtis Jr
 
Aleya G. Gile
Magna Cum Laude
Anne M. Haugen
 
Sophia M. Hyderally
 
Camille J. Klancher
Cum Laude
Rachel R. Krahn
 
Danielle P. Laufer
Cum Laude
Sue Y. Lee
 
Katherine E. Nelson
Cum Laude
Kristal Y. Perez Aviles
Cum Laude
Michael W. Squartsoff
 

Journalism and Public Communications

Nikolas A. Bevens
 
Joel A. Carreon
 
Bobby O. Ellis
 
Jason C. Herr
 
Lea Jackson
 
Emerald J. Kroeker
 
Austin D. Michie
 
Marie C. Ries
Summa Cum Laude
Cindy Rocha Esparza
 
David Sramek
Cum Laude

Languages

Madeline M. Eliassen
Magna Cum Laude
Laura C. Gordon
 
Alexis L. Harvey
Cum Laude
Natalie M. Irvine
 
Ji Hyun Kim
 
Rose A. Kruger
Cum Laude
Drew J. Kunkel
 
David A. Muriente Santiago
 
Thomas D. Myers
Cum Laude
Hannah N. Rudd
Magna Cum Laude
Brian M. Sorensen Jr
 
Jordan M. Stein
 
Roslyn E. White
Cum Laude
Jack N. Woodke
 

Mathematics

Aimee N. Buzby
 
Jessen J. Cao
 
Hannah R. Toohey
 

Music

Alexandra S. Craig
 
Bradley J. Hamilton
 
Catherine G. McKoy
 

Political Science

Austin Anderson
 
Claudia R. Davis
 
Krizelle A. Distor
 
Hunter Z. Dunn
 
Alexander H. Jorgensen
Cum Laude
Margaret E. Lamborn
 
Katherine E. McCall
 
Josiah K. Nash
 
Daniel S. Ogden
Magna Cum Laude
Garrick A. Pedersen
Magna Cum Laude
Alexander J. Schroeder
Cum Laude
Delaney E. Thiele
 
Jeffrey S. Virgil
 
Noah R. Warnock
 
Michael W. Willis
Cum Laude
Samuel J. Woolsey
 
Ian N. Zwink
Cum Laude

Psychology

Pajaree Amornkiat
Cum Laude
Steven T. Anderson
 
Vanessa E. Boyer
Cum Laude
Anna R. Bradshaw
 
Abigail M. Brown
Magna Cum Laude
Cody W. Buzby
 
Evelyn S. Chu
Cum Laude
Samantha A. Franklin
 
Anna P. Glover
 
Eric E. Gordon
Summa Cum Laude
David W. Hampton Jr
 
Sierra V. Headley
 
Shereena C. Kenaston
 
Ohna B. Korshin
 
Christian M. Marcale
 
Monica B. Schwingendorf
Cum Laude
Zoe S. Sherer
Summa Cum Laude
Miriah A. Simons
 
Sydni L. Stallworth
 
Amber M. Thielemann
 
Stephanie M. Tovsen
 

Sociology

Joseph R. Anglin
 
Dia Lo
 
Elliot C. Perkins
 
Eric R. Schenk
 
Madison O. Smith
 

Theatre

James A. Branstetter
 
Steven G. Chapman
 
Kayla Gonzalez
 
Krisha Nicole S. Manuel
 
Isaac W. McElwee
Cum Laude
Kaeli C. Meno
 
Andrew E. Miller
 
Chardonnay E. Stone
 
Eugene M. Vanni
 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Matilda S. Jacobson
Cum Laude
David J. McCune
Cum Laude
Aileen S. Page
Summa Cum Laude
Kimberlyn G. Sheldon
 

Bachelor of Music

Music

Briana K. Glasionov
 
Adriana A. Latonio
Cum Laude
Michael D. Sutton
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science

Anthropology

Joshua T. Huck
 
Daniel J. Mackie
 

Biological Sciences

Theresa E. Clayton
 
Caitlin A. Kollander
Cum Laude
Hannah L. Murkin
Cum Laude
Ramey Robinson
Cum Laude
Isabelle Y. Suh
Cum Laude
Lindsey A. Taylor
 
David W. Towner
 
Jannelle L. Trowbridge
 
Meleane A. Vailea
 
Heidi Wheeler
Cum Laude
John S. Yoon
 

Chemistry

Ziad K. Alkak
 
Kaylan Brodnax
 
Cory T. Johannsen
 
Troy Z. Olsson
 

Environment and Society

James M. Christopher II
 
Carmen R. Field
 
Kody S. Frantz
 
Shaun M. Hanley
 
Micaela A. Hogan
 
Yemi Knight
Cum Laude
Klaire T. Rhodes
Magna Cum Laude
Kang Z. Yang
 

Geological Sciences

Gemma M. Amorelli
 
Monika S. Fleming
 
Justin R. Hansen
 
Brittney A. Lenahan
 
Zachary P. Spath
 

Interdisciplinary Studies

Monika S. Fleming
 

Mathematics

Jonna D. Bartlett
Magna Cum Laude
Saad Bin Zubaeir
 
Katherine M. Linkenhoker
 
Brynn Morse
 
Henrique H. Oliveira Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Shandy S. Simpson
 
Alyssa D. Thern
 

Natural Sciences

Laura E. Aspelund
 
Daniel G. Coombs Jr.
 
Alina M. Crow
 
Eddie M. Edwards
 
Charne E. Ellis
Magna Cum Laude
Kestrel J. Gilliam
 
Shaun M. Hanley
 
Slayton A. Hargraves
 
Alexis L. Harvey
Cum Laude
Taylor M. Hoffman
 
Tessa M. Hopkins
 
Mary E. Hostetter
 
Mariah A. Johnson
Cum Laude
Caitlin A. Kollander
Cum Laude
Sarah Lee
 
Robin C. Letourneau
 
Justice R. MIller
 
Danielle M. Owens
Cum Laude
River T. Richards
 
Joanne F. Semaken
 
Alexus F. Tisega
 
Margaret C. Walker
Magna Cum Laude
Jamison B. Werner
Cum Laude
Kelsey Y. West
 
Emily J. Wood
 

Psychology

Deiniol Avery O. Ballais
Cum Laude
Kassandra S. Barker
Cum Laude
Brooke A. Bigelow
 
Jasmine J. Burton
 
Emmanuelah J. Chelimo
 
Caitlyn J. Hammett
Cum Laude
Zennah Jepchumba
 
Merrily M. Kincaid
Magna Cum Laude
Kelcie E. McCafferty
Magna Cum Laude
Ryan T. Palmer
 
Lena N. Ratcliff
Cum Laude
Daniela Rincon-Ruiz
 
Haylea H. Screeton
 
Bricen D. Sorrell
Cum Laude
Jade K. Stovall
 
Alicia R. Washington
 

Sociology

Marley A. Elconin
Cum Laude
Sara Forbes Hall
Magna Cum Laude

Associate Degrees

Associate of Arts

General Program

Natasha O. Adler
Cum Laude
Alexis A. Arnold
 
Melissa Azzara
 
German Badillo
 
Myranda P. Bailey
 
Katerina E. Baumgartner
 
Victoria E. Beaver
Cum Laude
Shelly L. Behm
 
Rebecca C. Bergeron
 
Morgan R. Berns
 
Anna E. Berry
Magna Cum Laude
Sierra S. Bosques
 
Joseph S. Brady
 
Alexander R. Brandenburger
Magna Cum Laude
Aprill C. Burson
 
Kiana M. Carlson
Cum Laude
Elizabeth T. Coggins
Magna Cum Laude
Michaeline J. Collins
 
Stephanie Y. Crago
 
Lauren G. Criss Carboy
Summa Cum Laude
Joseph R. Cruz
 
Tonya R. Curtis
 
Adam S. Davis
 
Alexia V. Devogel
 
Imani Downey
 
Eddie Jesus V. Ebete
Cum Laude
Sarah L. Edwards
 
Olafur N. Engelby
 
Nicole A. Evans
Magna Cum Laude
Mariah R. Fox
 
Emelaneo R. Galvan
 
Kiya M. Gates
Cum Laude
Gary A. Gearhart
 
Anya S. Green
Cum Laude
Daniel S. Hall
 
Amber R. Hamar
 
Daniel E. Hamilton
 
Vaughndelee G. Hart
 
Amber L. Haven
 
Alec B. Hernandez
 
Ariel C. Hernandez
 
Michele E. Hoffstetter
 
Christian S. Howlett
 
Sharon F. Hunter
 
Angel Y. Immamak-Moore
 
Brandon D. Ishnook
 
Minta K. Jarvis
 
Harrison B. Jennings
 
Cassidy L. Johnson
Summa Cum Laude
Hayly M. Johnson
 
Payton R. Johnson
Magna Cum Laude
Mitchell A. Jones II
 
Janessa P. Joseph
 
Conor L. Kantrowitz
 
Forest W. Karulski
 
Cody D. Keen
 
Madeline N. Kelly
Summa Cum Laude
Cameron E. Knue
 
Megan M. Leslie
 
Grace J. Lilly
 
Hannah R. Maldonado
 
Cheyenne C. Mann
 
Canzada M. Maruskie
Magna Cum Laude
Jared T. McCormick
 
Darby N. McFetridge
 
Jordi R. Menzies
 
Erika T. Negron
 
Daven T. Nielsen
 
Jenna M. Olexa
 
Dacia A. Pascoe
Cum Laude
Jordan A. Perrego
 
Morgan A. Porter
 
Michael J. Provo II
 
Amelia S. Raiche
 
Shanitta A. Randolph
 
Tessa E. Reimer
 
Samuel S. Ripley
 
Mason A. Saddler
 
Joel E. Sleppy
 
Moses Sohn
 
Billy G. Stapleton
 
Shanda S. Stemmons
 
Naomi L. Stock
Cum Laude
Cory S. Stuart
 
Kevin S. Sutton
 
Lydia Thomas
 
Cheyenne J. Ticket
 
Ashley Turner
 
Pa Che Vang
 
BriAnn Young
 
Shuzo R. Zidalis
 

College of Business and Public Policy

Master's Degrees

Master of Business Administration

General Management

Tamra L. Aguilar
 
Aleksandr O. Altukhov
 
Brian P. Blessington
 
Gregory L. Bultron
 
Landon R. Chapman
 
Adam J. Commandeur
 
Gregory S. Dutson
 
Stephen J. Ferntheil
 
Tevin J. Gladden
 
Donald V. Gotchal
 
Victoria M. Hofmann
 
Nicolette J. Holmes
 
Duo Ji
 
Megan J. Mazurek
 
Jennifer A. McConnel
 
Laurie A. Meyer
 
Craig Miller
 
Gavin M. Northey
 
Martins Onskulis
 
Kelly H. Reed
 
Jonah Renouf
 
Nathan Renouf
 
Gabrielle B. St Pierre
 
Jason Stevens
 
David C. Trinkberger
 
Farrah R. Weinert
 
Carin N. Yeh
 

Master of Public Administration

Public Administration

Micah K. Chelimo
 
Carolyn H. Hall Jensen
 
Alyssa M. Hartman
 
Florence M. Kargi
 
Brandon A. Nye
 

Master of Science

Global Supply Chain Management

Najla J. Adlawan
 
Thomas C. Boots
 
Edward M. Conner
 
Rujun Cui
 
Loreen E. Davis
 
Bradley J. Lipscomb
 
Joshua J. Lucca
 
Sofia Maldonado Diaz
 
Willie Moody
 
Ryan L. Ruble
 
Eva A. Ulukivaiola
 

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Economics

Clara C. Baldwin
Magna Cum Laude
Hary Czar L. Elizarde
 
Megan A. Johnson
 
Joseph D. Longuevan
Magna Cum Laude
Rachel Roberts
 
Jessica C. Wright
Magna Cum Laude
Radost Yaneva
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Business Administration

Accounting

Karen Mae L. Agonoy
Magna Cum Laude
William T. Andariese
 
Jeffrey T. Burnette
 
Kiana J. Farr
 
Kennedy H. Green
 
Kang Her
 
Briana N. Holtz
 
Michaela M. Keller-Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Nyariak M. Kuany
 
Eun Bin Lim
Cum Laude
Jack Macdonald
Cum Laude
Miracle T. Matamu
 
Andre P. Meuleners
Cum Laude
Mackenzie B. Miller
Cum Laude
Yumi Oh
 
Grace A. Perla
Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan Rabang
 
Daniel P. Rosano
 
Marina A. Scholl
Cum Laude
Dominic Unterberger
Summa Cum Laude
Sofia Velez
Summa Cum Laude
Ally M. Weitz
Magna Cum Laude
Sierra D. Woodall
 
Tatiana E. Zavertneva
 

Finance

Joel A. Allen
Magna Cum Laude
Jared J. De Lara
 
Ozair H. El-Omari
Magna Cum Laude
Vladislav V. Finko
Magna Cum Laude
Sean K. Herrmann
Cum Laude
David J. Hicks
 
Alyssa B. Hunter
Magna Cum Laude
Valbona Ismaili
 
Jordann R. Lawrence
 
Abdoulie Lowe
 
Aaron K. McPheters
Cum Laude
Andre P. Meuleners
Cum Laude
Corey E. Renwick
 
Michelle I. Sapelnik
 
Allison R. Stapleford
Magna Cum Laude
William K. Wrenn
Cum Laude

Global Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Luis A. Arauz
 
Gracelyn R. Greenwood
 
Randall W. Hawk
 
David J. Parres
Cum Laude

Management

Amanda J. Allard
 
Mccall E. Anger
 
Megan A. Barrett
Magna Cum Laude
Joshua R. Barton
Cum Laude
Stephanie L. Beltz
 
Carmine J. Buono Jr.
 
Ruo Ning Cao
 
Beth M. Dorsey
Cum Laude
Julie A. Dunlap
 
Marie B. Duriez
 
Glen A. Eichenlaub
 
Nessib M. El-Khoury
 
Neil P. Falconer
 
Pearl L. Foster
Cum Laude
Vave P. Graf
 
Kevin B. Grein
 
Seon-Woo Ham
Magna Cum Laude
Samuel H. Haney
Cum Laude
Sean K. Herrmann
Cum Laude
Tomi Hiekkavirta
Cum Laude
Chloe A. Hunte
 
Clifford W. Irwin
 
Valbona Ismaili
 
Pailin Khaekram
 
Gijeong Kim
Cum Laude
Madison G. Mahoney
 
Phonechin D. Matthews
 
Victoria L. McCleskey
 
Francine R. Moreno
 
Matthew J. Muffoletto
Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn M. Nelson
 
David J. Parres
Cum Laude
Grace A. Perla
Magna Cum Laude
Zion G. Phillips
 
Neil S. Pilaspilas
 
Meagan J. Price
 
Amelia S. Raiche
 
Corey E. Renwick
 
Alexander D. Ridal
 
Morgan M. Rogers
 
Daniel P. Rosano
 
Justin P. Sangalang
Cum Laude
Joshua M. Smith
 
Veronica L. Smith
 
Vanessa R. Stadler-Swanson
Magna Cum Laude
Billy G. Stapleton
 
Remington R. Stroble
 
Finau T. Tai
 
Charlene R. Thalmann
 
Andrea I. Velez
 
Sofia Velez
Summa Cum Laude
Ally M. Weitz
Magna Cum Laude

Management Information Systems

Wesley S. Dellinger
Cum Laude
Gustavo A. Henriquez
Magna Cum Laude
Cody A. Kern
 
Niurguiana Lukovtceva
 
Nicholas A. Maurer
 
Vince R. Stewart
 

Marketing

Alexis K. Abbott
 
Allison I. Ackles
 
Amanda J. Allard
 
Art Zackary Chico
 
Woon S. Choi
 
Nessib M. El-Khoury
 
Vladislav V. Finko
Magna Cum Laude
Pearl L. Foster
Cum Laude
Kang Her
 
Cameron G. Johannes
 
Jonathan M. LaFarr
 
Jason C. Madden
 
Jasmine B. Pascale
 
Neil S. Pilaspilas
 
Emily J. Raines
Magna Cum Laude
Morgan M. Rogers
 
Jessica D. Small
 
Charlene R. Thalmann
 
Alexandra L. Tichnell
Magna Cum Laude
Aimee M. Woodley
Magna Cum Laude

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Accounting

Tonya L. Bruechet
 
Samantha L. Bruffett
 
Apriljoy Cayanan
 
Thresha Nicole B. Llena
Magna Cum Laude
Kevin D. MacWilliams
 
Megan J. Nicely
 
Shea L. Yankus
 
Maricel Yap
 

General Business

Kiley O. Anderson
Magna Cum Laude
Katie J. Jensen
 
Barbara B. Yang
 

Logistics and Supply Chain Operations

Jason P. Duffy
 
Lymas Johnson
 

Small Business Administration

Serena S. Baca
 
Natalie Barbosa
Magna Cum Laude
Johannah M. Dehoop
 
Aidan M. Green
 
John M. Mattingley Jr.
 
Joyce H. Mercado
 
Valerie M. Westdahl
 
Monica R. Wiehl
 
Jill L. Williams
 
Michael D. Wilson Jr.
 

Certificates

Certificate

Logistics and Supply Chain Operations

Jason P. Duffy
 
Douglas C. Rawls
 

Retail Management

Jill L. Williams
 

College of Engineering

Master's Degrees

Master of Science

Civil Engineering

Travis M. Bradshaw
 
Daniel J. Dahms
 
Kristopher R. Ford
 
Bryan P. Oakland
 
John H. Street
 
Cameron W. Wilson
 

Mechanical Engineering

Tanner B. Penrod
 

Project Management

Jason R. Barber
 
Jack W. Carlson
 
Virginia C. Groeschel
 
Kristopher K. Hall
 
Elinor M. Harrington
 
Melissa L. Metzger
 

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Computer Science

Natalie F. Carlson
Cum Laude
Jonathan B. Chronister
 

Bachelor of Science

Civil Engineering

Katherine Benzmiller
 
Patrick J. Brouse
 
Mark Angelo B. Credito
 
Obadiah Dawson
Cum Laude
Allison L. Dunbar
 
Jon P. Edillor
 
Matthew D. Fischer
 
Kacy R. Grundhauser
Cum Laude
Bill G. Hand
 
Ethan E. Hunstiger
Cum Laude
Cody B. Kapotak
 
Patricia Joie V. Notti
 
Barry J. Otwell
 
Bangnhi Pham
 
Evan S. Rhodes
 
Arianna J. Sosnowski
Magna Cum Laude
Christina M. Young
 

Computer Science

Christopher J. Bajsarowicz Borg
 
John J. Boren
 
Devin M. Boyle
Cum Laude
Travis A. Carpenter
 
Kristopher J. Carroll
 
David H. Crisafi Lurtsema
 
Graham L. Dinkel
 
Rafael R. Dos Reis
 
Deanna E. Flynn
Magna Cum Laude
Logan M. Follett
Magna Cum Laude
Lorenzo R. Griego
Magna Cum Laude
Matthew D. Hakin
Cum Laude
Kellen M. Hall
 
Devan G. Haynes
 
Monica Heim
 
Elysha M. Menefee
Cum Laude
Bryan W. Peppers
 
Eric R. Petersen
 
Joshua J. Putman
 
Ethan John W. Rasmussen
 
Hanting Yang
 

Computer Systems Engineering

Hunter G. Johnson
 
Devin S. McFarlane
 
Mark V. Quimpo
 
Ryan D. Richter
 

Electrical Engineering

Justin M. Benz
Cum Laude
Amanda D. Bickford
 
Nickolis T. Broughton
 
Phillip P. Francisco
 
Adam C. Fredericksen
 
Lowell S. Giron
 
David A. Gross
 
Eric C. Jones
 
Ashton R. Lund
 
Cheryl R. Magee
 
Cooper T. McLaughlin
 
Danica F. Mike
 
Henrique H. Oliveira Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Ralf Juennel B. Pentecostes
 
Daniel J. Warta
Magna Cum Laude
Lonnie C. Young
 

Engineering

Anthony A. Turner
 

Geomatics

Cody A. Borland
 
Chris C. Brake
 
James J. Calvin
 
Aaron K. Comstock
 
Nicholas D. Ensign
 
Andrew H. Hamilton
 
Jerimiah D. Johnson
 
Kiva A. McCarthy
Cum Laude
Katie Y. Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Patrick I. Nagel
 
Samuel A. Phillips
Cum Laude
Matthew D. Santiago
 
Nicholas G. Svinicki
 

Mechanical Engineering

Aryan C. Azarsepandan
 
Henry B. Carle
 
Emily M. Childs
 
Nathan W. Clark
 
Daniel England
 
Aileen V. Gundran
Cum Laude
Aaron J. Hallman
Magna Cum Laude
Sarah K. Halsor
Cum Laude
Branden F. Hill
 
Nicholas R. Hoffer
 
Cole V. Jacobson
Magna Cum Laude
Chrisalyn J. Johnson
Cum Laude
Anna M. Knight
 
Dennis P. Kudryn
Magna Cum Laude
Jeffrey M. Leath
 
Matthew J. Minute
Cum Laude
Patrick A. ONeill
 
Benjamin D. Rossing
 
Peter S. Saengsudham
Cum Laude
Neil T. Sanchez
 
Marlon J. Saturnino
Cum Laude
Hannah R. Seaman
 
Thisal B. Senevirathne
Cum Laude
Andrew J. Simmons
 
Ka Thao
 
Nataliya F. Udovyk
 
Ryan Christian V. Villaran
Cum Laude
Daniel B. Zimmer
 

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Geomatics

Benjamin C. Cohen
 
Timothy Cowie
 
Jason L. Jacobson
 
Erin O'Leary
Cum Laude
Samuel A. Phillips
Cum Laude

College of Health

Master's Degrees

Master of Public Health

Public Health Practice

Karen L. Conner
 
Kelsey L. Cusack
 
Joanna V. Kanayurak
 
Emily K. Ricci
 
Dyanne V. Rodriguez
 
Tara C. Schmidt
 

Master of Science

Dietetics and Nutrition

Audrey R. Anderson
 
Allison M. Hillen
 
Haley J. Salazar
 

Graduate Certificates

Graduate Certificate

Dietetic Internship

Kelsey E. Cohen
 
Oksana Deyneka
 

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Justice

Alexander L. Bardsley
 
Elena E. Cano
 
Alissa I. Foy
Magna Cum Laude
Christopher J. Gardeline
 
Yazmeen D. Goo
 
Jackson R. Gould
 
Amanda Hobbs
 
Anastasia J. LaVern
 
Morgan L. Newhouse
 
Nolan D. Nicholas
Magna Cum Laude
Nathan L. Rise
 
Nicholas A. Saelens
 
Matthew H. Stone
 
Madeline C. Tschappat-Larson
 
Lily H. Tuzroyluke
 

Legal Studies

Laura A. Eagle
 
Corisa M. Herd
 
Kallie C. Lafferty
 
Taylor R. Marrufo
 
Kathryn A. Taggart
 
Bryan S. Wentz
 

Bachelor of Human Services

Human Services

Jessica G. Ash
 
Lynda B. Barnes
 
Alissa M. Edwards
 
Jena L. Faulkner
Magna Cum Laude
Madison L. Ferguson
Cum Laude
Jaime B. Galvan
 
Paula F. Jones
Summa Cum Laude
Ruvonne C. Parson
 
Vicha A. Puwasurintra
 
Anthony J. Wenzell
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science

Dental Hygiene

Amber D. Ewing
Cum Laude
Erica Rojas-Ayala
 
Terra D. Swartzbacker
 
Kirsten M. Warburton
Cum Laude

Dietetics

Sarah M. Clark
 
Alyeska E. Daniels
Magna Cum Laude
Lindsey D. Endes
Magna Cum Laude
Kathryn Y. Foster
 
Shannon N. Furphy
Magna Cum Laude
Vanessa R. Guzman
 
Amonda G. Hollie
 
Marcel L. Hollis
 
Hannah M. Loftus
 
awarded posthumously
Mallory L. Reeves
Magna Cum Laude
Edna C. Standifer
 
Elizabeth Thibodeau
 

Health Sciences

D'Rhema A. Alston
 
Justine N. Anderson
Magna Cum Laude
Ashley K. Bennett
 
Javera D. Berry
Cum Laude
Ashley L. Boucher
 
Ashleigh C. Bransky
 
Celestina V. Castro
 
Britney A. Ciavarella
Cum Laude
Ronell S. Corral
 
Christian D. Crapo
 
Kayse D. Duncan
 
Faith M. Farris
Magna Cum Laude
Levi B. Folk
 
Madison M. Goldstine
Cum Laude
Victor J. Hernandez
Cum Laude
Megan E. Hoover
Summa Cum Laude
Morgan N. Howard
 
Natalie E. Hynes
Summa Cum Laude
Justice A. Jensen
 
Kamerin M. Karp
 
Lily L. Lo
 
Carol L. Mitchell
Magna Cum Laude
Martin L. Molodih
Cum Laude
Rebecca A. Osterkamp
Cum Laude
Dreanna R. Owens
 
Anna N. Panfil
 
McKenzie M. Peckham
 
Shani J. Powell
 
Mallory C. Raymore
Cum Laude
Matthew A. Ritter
 
Hannah N. Rudd
Magna Cum Laude
Manal A. Sharife
 
Kaylee A. Simmons
Magna Cum Laude
Keenan C. Spencer
 
Kylie M. Tye
 
Liliane S. Ulukivaiola
 
Stephanie Vendetti
 
Kiara L. Vicente
 
Trevor B. Walden
 
Noah M. Wegener
Cum Laude
Akiyoshi I. Whitmore
 

Medical Laboratory Science

Coltan S. Liska
 
Cody Torrez
 

Physical Education

Sadie R. Fox
Cum Laude
Maria Gudmundsdottir
Magna Cum Laude
Zachary S. Harrison
 
Lane N. Hodson
 
Amanda L. King
 
Kian A. McNair Speech
 
Victoria R. Parsons
 
Amanda L. Pugh
Magna Cum Laude

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Dental Assisting

Jayson A. Cristobal
 
Hannelore L. Malone
 

Fire and Emergency Services Technology

Randall M. Allen
 
Brandon J. Basile
 
Hayden J. Hetzel
 
Carl C. Madson
 
Joemilo S. Verdadero Jr
 

Human Services

Tapuina K. Asopaolo
 
Kal L. Bacon
Cum Laude
Dannialle M. Carr
Cum Laude
Kaitlyn M. Daugharty
 
Judith S. Jessen
 
Christine N. Joyner
 
Brien M. Menchu
 
Isil Micoogullari
 
Hannah J. Nelson
Cum Laude
Jonathan O. Povelite
 
Christopher D. Schnell
 
Summer A. Trefon
 
Johnny E. Turner
 
Marnie R. Ullmann
 
Bailey A. Young
 

Medical Assisting

Stacy A. Chance
Cum Laude
Leonaniokalani Farrell
 
Melonie M. Kashevarof
Cum Laude

Medical Laboratory Technology

Bryon B. Hernandez
 
Bomin N. Kim
 

Paralegal Studies

Gloria R. Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Dominic H. Ramsden
 
Ashley C. Viens
Cum Laude
Marcia Wyman
Cum Laude

Physical Therapist Assistant

Kristen L. Peters
Cum Laude

Radiologic Technology

Tristain J. Burgess
Cum Laude
Hannah R. Cordle
Magna Cum Laude
Devon C. Di Pentima
 
David A. Gal
 
Courtney D. Hooper
Cum Laude
Aurora K. Johnson
 
Kelsey L. Kingsley
 
Whitney J. Kosa
 
Douglas Leavelle
Cum Laude
Anna N. Lopez
Magna Cum Laude
Ibe Mamudi
 
Madison J. Moyer
Cum Laude
Brandi M. Strom
 
Amanda B. Wiebelhaus
 

Certificates

Certificate

Dental Assisting

Jayson A. Cristobal
 
Erica Cristine P. Porte
 

Community and Technical College

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Hospitality Administration

Sarah R. Cook
 
Michelle R. Eliassen
Magna Cum Laude
Trenten S. Hall
 
Rhiannon M. Routh
 

Bachelor of Science

Applied Technologies Leadership

Jeorge Carlo F. Arcalas
 
Kenneth W. Belgrave
Magna Cum Laude
Nathan T. Berry
 
Heather L. Brekke
 
Ali A. Karief
 
Casey Lewis
 
Sam J. Maloney
 
Jessica L. Millar
Cum Laude
Cullen W. Nelson
 
Dana A. Profeta
Cum Laude
Lynsey R. Rich
 
Justin K. Thompson
Magna Cum Laude
Michael C. Yandell
 

Aviation Technology

Christian W. Alton
Cum Laude
Hayden P. Basnett
 
Kezia D. Belisle
 
Joshua H. Blom
Cum Laude
Sarah L. Brumbaugh
 
Phuongkonth Bunyi
 
Jason P. Duffy
 
Caleb M. Dyches
Magna Cum Laude
Brett E. Egeland
 
Kimberly Gonzalez
 
Glenn G. Gustafson
Magna Cum Laude
Tyler E. Hansen
 
Jasson E. Leatham
Cum Laude
William P. Lyman
 
Joseph N. Martelle
Cum Laude
Elizabeth M. McJannet-Bratton
 
Pearce L. Pachuta
Cum Laude
Michael D. Page
 
Benjamin A. Robinson
 
Scott T. Samson
 
Travis Skavland-Wages
 
Tyler A. Spatz
 
Tawni N. Taylor
Cum Laude
Simranjeet S. Toor
 

Construction Management

Derek A. Diaz
 
Hope R. Diltz
 
Sharayah L. Dollente
 
Russel T. Dudley
 
Aaron T. Finnigan
 
William S. Kelly
 
Alassane H. Kone
 
Cody W. Lankford
 
Christopher M. McIntyre
 
Logan B. Miller
 
Thomas M. Monaghan
 
Brandon L. Parsons
 
Benjamin A. Sansone
 
Jessica W. Senter
 
Clifford S. Stark
 

Occupational Safety and Health

Steven N. Caras
Cum Laude
Michelle D. McCoy
 
Thao A. Nguyen-Schneider
 

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Air Traffic Control

Luis A. Barajas Duran
Cum Laude
Gabriel B. Momblow
 

Architectural and Engineering Technology

Ki B. Kang
 
Alejandro Lozano Gonzalez
 

Automotive Technology

Walter T. Bugden
 
Jesse T. Collins
 
Jhonny E. De La Cruz
 
Daniel A. Foshee
 
James L. Garner
Cum Laude
Anthony G. Itta
 
Johan Ray M. Nuesca
 
Joseph D. Orman
 
Chace C. Streeper
 

Aviation Administration

Jacob A. Caldwell
 
Jeraldo M. Ruiz
 
Ashley N. Souza
 

Aviation Maintenance Technology

Ray A. Rush
 
Peter Vue
 

Computer and Networking Technology

Nora S. Clark
Cum Laude
Donald L. Johnson
 
Ali A. Karief
 
Connor I. Kurth
 
Robert C. Lee
 
John V. Lillie Jr
 
Nicholas Perry
 
Otis S. Reaves
Cum Laude

Construction Management

Donald L. Drake
 
Erwin P. Marrero Jr.
Cum Laude

Culinary Arts

Anthony C. Burton
 
Kelly G. Foshee
Summa Cum Laude
Mark E. Kalashnikov
 
Tatiana R. Stark
Magna Cum Laude
Michael R. Swetnam
 
Gabriel E. Virgin
 
Ian J. Walker
Cum Laude

Diesel Power Technology

Rylea Graham
 
Joseph V. Hare
Cum Laude
Fong Moua
Cum Laude

Occupational Safety and Health

Rodney R. Bracken
 
Talia Champion
 
Donald E. Farwell III
 
Amanda M. Frenzel
 
Michael P. Harrington
 
Brandi R. Neuterman
Magna Cum Laude
Evan W. Palmer
 
Danielle F. Wiley
 

Professional Piloting

Cody R. Davidson
Cum Laude
Daniel A. Mendez Segura
Cum Laude

Welding and Nondestructive Testing Technology

Joseph M. Aspelund
 
Cameron B. Blevins
 
James Delaney
 
Andrew J. Fox
 
Marek Madej
 
Kyla R. McDaniel
 
Jessica L. Millar
Cum Laude
Jacob M. Moret
Magna Cum Laude
William V. Munro
Cum Laude
Taylor M. Ryan
Magna Cum Laude
Mitchell G. Strandberg
 
Jordyn K. Therriault
Cum Laude
Justin K. Thompson
Magna Cum Laude

Certificates

Certificate

Automotive Technology

Andrew S. Marker
 
Benedick G. Pugay
 

Aviation Maintenance Technology - Powerplant

Evan Brill
 
Desmond Z. Corpuz
 
Robin E. Dilley
 
Johnathan Y. Dyer
 
Wayne R. McClure
 
Caleb M. Mikkelsen
 
Patrick O. Naler
 
Achiel G. Pype II
 
Ray A. Rush
 
Molisi P. Tai
 
Kevin M. Wagenfehr
 
Trey D. Williams
 

Diesel Power Technology

Luke O. Kosht
 
Mizani H. Rawhani
 
Gracie B. Rogers
 

Heavy Duty Transportation and Equipment

Richard A. Willard