College of Health

Master's Degrees

Master of Public Health

Public Health Practice

Karen L. Conner
Kelsey L. Cusack
Joanna V. Kanayurak
Emily K. Ricci
Dyanne V. Rodriguez
Tara C. Schmidt

Master of Science

Dietetics and Nutrition

Audrey R. Anderson
Allison M. Hillen
Haley J. Salazar

Graduate Certificates

Graduate Certificate

Dietetic Internship

Kelsey E. Cohen
Oksana Deyneka

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Justice

Alexander L. Bardsley
Elena E. Cano
Alissa I. Foy
Magna Cum Laude
Christopher J. Gardeline
Yazmeen D. Goo
Jackson R. Gould
Amanda Hobbs
Anastasia J. LaVern
Morgan L. Newhouse
Nolan D. Nicholas
Magna Cum Laude
Nathan L. Rise
Nicholas A. Saelens
Matthew H. Stone
Madeline C. Tschappat-Larson
Lily H. Tuzroyluke

Legal Studies

Laura A. Eagle
Corisa M. Herd
Kallie C. Lafferty
Taylor R. Marrufo
Kathryn A. Taggart
Bryan S. Wentz

Bachelor of Human Services

Human Services

Jessica G. Ash
Lynda B. Barnes
Alissa M. Edwards
Jena L. Faulkner
Magna Cum Laude
Madison L. Ferguson
Cum Laude
Jaime B. Galvan
Paula F. Jones
Summa Cum Laude
Ruvonne C. Parson
Vicha A. Puwasurintra
Anthony J. Wenzell
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science

Dental Hygiene

Amber D. Ewing
Cum Laude
Erica Rojas-Ayala
Terra D. Swartzbacker
Kirsten M. Warburton
Cum Laude

Dietetics

Sarah M. Clark
Alyeska E. Daniels
Magna Cum Laude
Lindsey D. Endes
Magna Cum Laude
Kathryn Y. Foster
Shannon N. Furphy
Magna Cum Laude
Vanessa R. Guzman
Amonda G. Hollie
Marcel L. Hollis
Hannah M. Loftus
awarded posthumously
Mallory L. Reeves
Magna Cum Laude
Edna C. Standifer
Elizabeth Thibodeau

Health Sciences

D'Rhema A. Alston
Justine N. Anderson
Magna Cum Laude
Ashley K. Bennett
Javera D. Berry
Cum Laude
Ashley L. Boucher
Ashleigh C. Bransky
Celestina V. Castro
Britney A. Ciavarella
Cum Laude
Ronell S. Corral
Christian D. Crapo
Kayse D. Duncan
Faith M. Farris
Magna Cum Laude
Levi B. Folk
Madison M. Goldstine
Cum Laude
Victor J. Hernandez
Cum Laude
Megan E. Hoover
Summa Cum Laude
Morgan N. Howard
Natalie E. Hynes
Summa Cum Laude
Justice A. Jensen
Kamerin M. Karp
Lily L. Lo
Carol L. Mitchell
Magna Cum Laude
Martin L. Molodih
Cum Laude
Rebecca A. Osterkamp
Cum Laude
Dreanna R. Owens
Anna N. Panfil
McKenzie M. Peckham
Shani J. Powell
Mallory C. Raymore
Cum Laude
Matthew A. Ritter
Hannah N. Rudd
Magna Cum Laude
Manal A. Sharife
Kaylee A. Simmons
Magna Cum Laude
Keenan C. Spencer
Kylie M. Tye
Liliane S. Ulukivaiola
Stephanie Vendetti
Kiara L. Vicente
Trevor B. Walden
Noah M. Wegener
Cum Laude
Akiyoshi I. Whitmore

Medical Laboratory Science

Coltan S. Liska
Cody Torrez

Physical Education

Sadie R. Fox
Cum Laude
Maria Gudmundsdottir
Magna Cum Laude
Zachary S. Harrison
Lane N. Hodson
Amanda L. King
Kian A. McNair Speech
Victoria R. Parsons
Amanda L. Pugh
Magna Cum Laude

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Dental Assisting

Jayson A. Cristobal
Hannelore L. Malone

Fire and Emergency Services Technology

Randall M. Allen
Brandon J. Basile
Hayden J. Hetzel
Carl C. Madson
Joemilo S. Verdadero Jr

Human Services

Tapuina K. Asopaolo
Kal L. Bacon
Cum Laude
Dannialle M. Carr
Cum Laude
Kaitlyn M. Daugharty
Judith S. Jessen
Christine N. Joyner
Brien M. Menchu
Isil Micoogullari
Hannah J. Nelson
Cum Laude
Jonathan O. Povelite
Christopher D. Schnell
Summer A. Trefon
Johnny E. Turner
Marnie R. Ullmann
Bailey A. Young

Medical Assisting

Stacy A. Chance
Cum Laude
Leonaniokalani Farrell
Melonie M. Kashevarof
Cum Laude

Medical Laboratory Technology

Bryon B. Hernandez
Bomin N. Kim

Paralegal Studies

Gloria R. Miller
Summa Cum Laude
Dominic H. Ramsden
Ashley C. Viens
Cum Laude
Marcia Wyman
Cum Laude

Physical Therapist Assistant

Kristen L. Peters
Cum Laude

Radiologic Technology

Tristain J. Burgess
Cum Laude
Hannah R. Cordle
Magna Cum Laude
Devon C. Di Pentima
David A. Gal
Courtney D. Hooper
Cum Laude
Aurora K. Johnson
Kelsey L. Kingsley
Whitney J. Kosa
Douglas Leavelle
Cum Laude
Anna N. Lopez
Magna Cum Laude
Ibe Mamudi
Madison J. Moyer
Cum Laude
Brandi M. Strom
Amanda B. Wiebelhaus

Certificates

Certificate

Dental Assisting

Jayson A. Cristobal
Erica Cristine P. Porte

School of Nursing

Master's Degrees

Master of Science

Nursing Science

Kaveri Bharti
Molly A. Duffy
Sara M. Krokos
China K. Larson
Christine M. Michel
Allison M. Moe
Rosa L. Niemi
Ellen L. Reeder

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Science

Kristoffer A. Auza
Bree A. Avellaneda
Matthew G. Baker
Magna Cum Laude
Merry E. Bond
Magna Cum Laude
Germaine Boumbe Boumbe
Anna A. Breen
Magna Cum Laude
Inna Brichka
April M. Brown
Cum Laude
Karena M. Buchholtz
Yehonathan V. Cabrera
Cum Laude
Faith K. Carpenter
Nicolette D. Corbett
Erika Marie B. Cruz
Germaine G. Cunningham
Paige K. Davis
Cum Laude
Weiwei Dong
Rachel L. Dunbar
Cum Laude
Kristin Elizabeth
Amber L. Ford
Magna Cum Laude
Maya E. Gile
Magna Cum Laude
Kiana L. Harding
Magna Cum Laude
Katrina A. Hering
Alyssa I. Hoskie
Cum Laude
Mara J. Hoyle
Cum Laude
Kasey N. Jones
Hannah T. Kim
Danielle S. Klein
Bogdana Kucher
Larisa D. Kulmanovsky
Alyzza Larra T. Lacaste
Cum Laude
Margaret H. Lokken
Cum Laude
Amanda J. Lyon
Lesley Martinez
Erin E. McAulay
Mackenzie E. McGee
Jessica N. Miller
Magna Cum Laude
Christine S. Mjos
Cum Laude
Kaori Neetz
Cum Laude
Chloe E. Nelson
Cum Laude
Dannielle J. Nichols
Joshua L. Obas
Garrett J. Pace
Dacia A. Pascoe
Cum Laude
Sarah E. Peltier
Samuel B. Prieto Cascajares
Cum Laude
Sofie M. Romero
Daniel J. Ryan
Cum Laude
Teresa M. Sample
Cum Laude
Ali N. Schneider
Cum Laude
Kristen M. Scholten MacMaster
Magna Cum Laude
Catherine K. Schwartz
Amy E. Seifert
Cum Laude
Amber M. Sponsel
Eileen Swartz
Cum Laude
Holly E. Taylor
Melissa Templin
Magna Cum Laude
Kobe Thammavongsa
Brittany Timonen
Cum Laude
Taylor N. Tipton
Laura Youn
Elizabeth M. Young
Michaiah G. Youngblood
Cum Laude

Associate Degrees

Associate of Applied Science

Nursing

Danyele R. Adams
Kimberly D. Aregood
Melanie M. Bakker
Stephanie K. Bias
Carrie L. Bosick
Adam F. Breest
Stephanie L. Brown
Thomas E. Buckley
Emelita Caraballo
Ashley C. Carver
Courtney A. Casquejo
Olga V. Chernenko
Magna Cum Laude
Diana J. Cimei
Wade B. Clauson
Brianna E. Clayton
Mary L. Depew
Stephen Dinehart
Cum Laude
Shelby E. Dolan
Cum Laude
Kenechukwu N. Eluesike
Lindsey Ferguson
Bobbi J. Goodwin
Lyubov Gorban
Alea B. Hanley
Cum Laude
Kiley R. Hardesty
Jenny A. Hopper
Summa Cum Laude
Caroline E. Huntley
Magna Cum Laude
Monica A. Inman
Sirena B. Jackson Rodgers
Amanda S. Jensen
Jasmine N. Johnson
William E. Klofkorn
Ivy Grazzette V. Mamaril
Karra S. Markel
Andrea N. Meliton
Vicky M. Merrell
Cassandra L. Murphy
Cum Laude
Adaamaka F. Ogbechie
Sonja M. Pina-Peterson
Magna Cum Laude
Adrienne M. Roy
Sarah J. Rubeck
Magna Cum Laude
Cecilia A. Schoff
Felipe F. Sendaydiego
Cum Laude
Will C. Stanley
Cum Laude
Brianna N. Stevens
Madelyn R. Turner
Crystal G. Venkov
Sasha M. Walden
Colby T. Yuill
Jessica H. Yun

School of Social Work

Master's Degrees

Master of Social Work

Social Work

Mazio C. Anderson
Naidene S. Baechler
Sophia E. Branson
Tawny L. Brooks
Jonathan J. Dahlberg
Jacob A. Farber
Michael L. Gray
Stacy M. Johnson
Tiana J. Kraus
Matthew J. Leonard
Kelly L. Marre
Shelly A. Matherne
awarded posthumously
Emily G. McClelland
Keeli N. Moreland
Erin C. Neubauer
David J. Pantaleone
Danielle M. Penaranda
Rowena M. Queja
Kathrine A. Quelland
Vanessa R. Salmon
Kristen Smith
Katelyne P. Sonido
Catherine C. Stallings
Emma Steinzeig
Maliko Ubl
Cimmie L. White

Baccalaureate Degrees

Bachelor of Social Work

Jennifer R. Anderson
Cum Laude
Taj R. Augustus
Angel Brito
Sheila J. Brunsvold
Nyangath K. Diew
Taylor M. Eskilida
Cum Laude
Paola Gomez
Cum Laude
Keirin J. Johnson
Tyanda N. Lavendusky
Dinorah E. Lopez
Cum Laude
Nicole P. McKenzie
Abigail Michel
Cum Laude
Ashleigh E. Mora
Lynette G. Ramos
Joselyn Robles
Magna Cum Laude
Nereyda G. Shelton
Joshua P. Standley
Cum Laude
Jasmine K. Suiter
Magna Cum Laude
Heather Taylor
Magna Cum Laude
Andrea R. Toston