Volleyball Schedule ~Spring 2015


Click here for tournament bracket.

Date: Tuesday, January 20th  League Scrimmages 9pm-10pm

Date: Monday, January 26th  First Day of League

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs TKE Dynasty
PPE 2-0

 

Court 2

Notorious D.I.G. vs The Purple Taradactyles
NDIG 2-0

 

Court 3


 

Date: Tuesday, January 27th 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs Volleyhood
JHI 2-1

 

Court 2

Like Mikes vs Notorious D.I.G.
LM 2-1

 

Court 3

Purple Taradactles vs TKE Dynasty
TKE 2-1

Date: *Thursday, January 29th at Alaska Airlines Center

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs Hitting Bricks
 LM 2-9

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs Notorious D.I.G.
NDIG 2-0

Time: 8pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs TKE Dynasty
LM 2-0
 Court 2
Volleyhood vs Purple Taradactyles
 VH 2-0
Time: 9pm
Court 1
Sigma Alpha Excellent vs Just Hit It!
 JHI 2-0
 Court 2
Volleyhood vs Notorious D.I.G.
 VH 2-0

Date: Monday, February 2nd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 PPE 2-0

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

 

Court 3

UAA ROTC Alpha vs Dream Team
DT 2-0

Date: Tuesday, February 3rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

UAA ROTC Brovo vs Like Mikes
LM 2-0

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
SAE 2-0

 

Court 3

Just Hit It! vs UAA ROTC Alpha
JHI 2-0

Date: Monday, February 9th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Like Mikes vs Purple People Eaters
 PPE 2-1

 

Court 2

UAA ROTC Bravo vs UAA ROTC Alpha
BR 2-2

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Notorious D.I.G.
NDIG 2-1

Date: Tuesday, February 10th

Time: 9pm               Court 1           UAA ROTC Bravo vs Hitting Bricks

 HB 2-0

                                Court 2            Scared Hitless vs Just Hit It!

JHI 2-0

                                Court 3            Purple Taradactyles vs Like Mikes

LM 2-0

Date:  Monday, February 16th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Scared Hitless vs Purple People Eaters
 SH 2-0

 

Court 2

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs UAA ROTC Bravo
SAE 2-0

 

Court 3

UAA ROTC Alpha vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Scared Hitless vs TKE Dynasty
 SH 2-0

 

Court 2

Dream Team vs Purple Taradactyles
DT 2-0

 

Court 3

Enginerds vs UAA ROTC Alpha
EN 2-0

Date: Monday, February 23rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Notorious D.I.G. vs Purple People Eaters
 ND 2-0

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs Volleyhood
Vh 2-0

 

Court 3

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs Hitting Bricks
HB 2-0

Date: Tuesday, February 24th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 JHI 2-0

 

Court 2

Scared Hitless vs UAA ROTC Alpha
SH 2-0

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Enginerds
DT 2-1

Date: Monday, March 2nd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Purple Taradactyles
 PPE 2-0

 

Court 2

Enginerds vs UAA ROTC Bravo
En 2-0

 

Court 3

Sigma Alpha Excellent vs UAA ROTC Alpha
SAE 2-0

Date:  Tuesday, March 3rd

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Just Hit It! vs Hitting Bricks
 JHI 2-0

 

Court 2

Scrared Hitless vs Volleyhood
Vh 2-0

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Like Mikes
LM 2-0

Date: *Thursday, March 5th

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Just Hit It!
 

 

Court 2

TKE Dynasty vs UAA ROTC Bravo

 

Court 3

Volleyhood vs UAA ROTC Alpha

Time: 8pm
Court 1
Purple People Eaters vs UAA ROTC Alpha
 
 Court 2
TKE Dynasty vs Hitting Bricks
 
 Court 3
Purple Taradactyles vs Just Hit It!
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
Dream Team vs Purple People Eaters
 
 Court 2
Scared Hitless vs Notorious D.I.G.
 
 Court 3
Volleyhood vs Like Mikes
 

Date: Monday, March 16th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Volleyhood
 

 

Court 2

Nororious D.I.G. vs Sigma Alpha Excellent

 

Court 3

TKE Dynasty vs Just Hit It!

Date: Tuesday, March 17th

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple Taradactyles vs UAA ROTC Alpha
 

 

Court 2

Volleyhood vs UAA ROTC Bravo

 

Court 3

Scared Hitless vs Hitting Bricks

Date: Thursday, March 19th

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Purple Taradactyles vs Hitting Bricks
 

 

Court 2

Volleyhood vs Enginerds

 

Court 3

Like Mikes vs Sigma Alpha Excellent

Time: 8pm
Court 1
Purple Taradactyles vs Enginerds
 
 Court 2
Volleyhood vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
 
 Court 3
Like Mikes vs Just Hit It!
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
Scared Hitless vs Purple Tarardactyles
 
 Court 2
Dream Team vs Volleyhood
 
 Court 3
TKE Dynasty vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
 

Date: Monday, March 23rd

Time: 7pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Enginerds
 

 

Court 2

Dream Team vs Sigma Alpha Excellent

 

Court 3

Notorious D.I.G. vs Hitting Bricks

Date: Tuesday, March 24th

 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

TKE Dynasty vs Enginerds
 

 

Court 2

Purple Taradactlyes vs Sigma Alpha Excellent

 

Court 3

Like Mikes vs UAA ROTC Alpha

Date:  Monday, March 30th

 

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Purple People Eaters vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
 

 

Court 2

Scared Hitless vs Like Mikes

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs UAA ROTC Bravo

Date:  Tuesday, March 31st

Time: 9pm

Court 1

Notorious D.I.G. vs UAA ROTC Alpha
 

 

Court 2

Scared Hitless vs Enginerds

 

Court 3

Dream Team vs Just Hit It!

Date: Monday

April 6th
 

 

Court 1

Scared Hitless vs Sigma Alpha Excellent
 

 

Court 2

Dream Team vs Hitting Bricks

 Court 3Notorious D.I.G. vs Enginerds

 Date: Tuesday

April 7th
 
Team: 9pm
Court 1
Dream Team vs TKE Dynasty
 
 Court 2
Scared Hitless vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 
 Court 3 
Date: ThursdayApril 9th
Last Day of League at *Alaska Airlines Center
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Volleyhood vs Hitting Bricks
 
 Court 2
Purple Taradactlyes vs UAA ROTC Bravo
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Like Mikes vs Enginerds
 
 Court 2
Scared Hitless vs Dream Team
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
TKE Dynasty vs UAA ROTC Alpha
 
 Court 2
Notorious D.I.G. vs Just Hit It!
 
Date: MondayApril 13th
Tournament Begins
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
 Court 3
  
Date: Tuesday,
April 14th
2nd Day of Tourney
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
 Court 3
  
Date: Monday,
April 20th
Semi Finals
 
Time: 9pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
 Court 3
  
Date: Tuesday,
April 21st
Champs Crowned
 
Time: 9pm
Main