Basketball Schedule ~ Spring 2016

 

Click here for League Tournament Brackets


 


 

Date: *Tuesday, January 19th 8th 7pm-9pm Scrimmages at Wells Fargo Sports Complex

Date: Monday, January 25th  - First Day of League
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Not Anna's Bananas vs SKWA Gang Infinite
NAB 53-18
Time:  8 pm  Court 1 Team Flight vs Cocoa-Puff'z
TM 70-35
Date: Tuesday, January 26th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 SKWA Gang Infinite vs 23rd Jump Street
SKWA 55-20

Court 2 Cocoa-Puffz vs Admiral Nelsons
AN 74-66
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Team Flight vs Not Anna's Bananas
TF 80-58
Date: Monday, February 1st
Time: 7 pm Court 1 23rd Jump Street vs Admiral Nelsons
AN 50-14

Court 2 The Fab Five vs Geeks & Sneaks
FF 84-48
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Tunes Squad vs Westerns
TS 53-46

Court 2 Bad Chickens vs Pine Ponies
BC 61-26
Date: Tuesday, February 2nd
Time: 7 pm Court 1 The Fap Five vs Tunes Squad
TS 53-46

Court 2 Westerns vs Pine Ponies
We 39-38
Time: 8 pm Court 1 Dunkin like Duncan vs SKWA Gang Infinite
SK 45-23

Court 2 Geeks & Sneaks vs Bad Chickens
BC 66-54
Date: Monday, February 8th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 23rd Jump Street vs Westerns
 

Court 2 Bad Chickens vs Geeks & Sneaks

Time: 8 pm Court 1 Dunkin Like Duncan vs Not Anna's Bananas


Court 2 SKWA Gang Infinite vs Admiral Nelsons

Date: Tuesday, February 9th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Pine Ponies vs Geeks & Sneaks
 

Court 2 SKWA Gang Infinite vs Cocoa Puff'z

Time: 8 pm Court 1 Tunes Squad vs Bad Chickens


Court 2 Dunkin Like Duncan vs Team Flight

Date: Monday, February 15th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Team Flight vs 23rd Jump Street
 
  Court 2 Admiral Nelsons vs Bad Chickens

Time: 8 pm Court 1 Not Anna's Bananas vs Cocoa Puff'z


Court 2 The Fap Five vs Westerns

Date: Tuesday, February 16th
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Team Flight vs Admiral Nelsons
 

Court 2 The Fap Five vs Bad Chickens

Time: 8 pm Court 1 Dunkin Like Duncan vs Cocoa Puff'z


Court 2 Geeks & Sneaks vs Westerns

Date: Monday, February 22nd
Time: 7 pm Court 1 Not Anna's Bananas vs 23rd Jump Street
 

Court 2 SKWA Gang Infinite vs Team Flight

Time: 8 pm Court 1 Tunes Squad vs Pine Ponies


Court 2 Dunkin Like Duncan vs 23rd Jump Street

Date: Tuesday
February 23rd  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Cocoa Puff'z vs 23rd Jump Street
 
 Court 2
Geeks & Sneaks vs Tunes Squad
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
The Fap Five vs Pine Ponies
 
 Court 2
Westerns vs Bad Chickens
 
Date: Monday
February 29th
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
SKWA Gang Infinite vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
 Court 2
Team Flight vs Tunes Squad
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Not Anna's Bananas vs Admiral Nelsons
 
 Court 2
Dunkin Like Duncan vs The Fap Five
 
Date: Tuesday
March 1st
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
23rd Jump Street vs Bad Chickens
 
 Court 2
SKWA Gang Infinite vs Tunes Squad
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Admiral Nelsons vs Dunkin Like Duncan
 
 Court 2
Cocoa Puff'z vs Westerns
 
Date: Monday
March 7th
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Not Anna's Bananas vs The Fap Five
 
 Court 2
Admiral Nelsons vs Pine Ponies
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Westerns vs Team Flight
 
 Court 2
Dunkin Like Duncan vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
Date: Tuesday
March 8th

 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Cocoa Puff'z vs Bad Chickens
 
 Court 2
SKWA Gang Infinite vs Westerns
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
23rd Jump Street vs Pine Ponies
 
 Court 2
Admiral Nelsons vs The Fap Five
 
Date: Monday
March 21st
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Not Anna's Bananas vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
 Court 2
Cocoa Puff'z vs Pine Ponies
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Tunes Squad vs Dunkin Like Duncan
 
 Court 2
Team Flight vs Bad Chickens
 
Date: Tuesday
March 22nd
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
23rd Jump Street vs The Fap Five
 
 Court 2
SKWA Gang Infinite vs Bad Chickens
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Admiral Nelsons vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
 Court 2
Dunkin Like Duncan vs Westerns
 
Date: Monday
March 28th
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Team Flight vs Pine Ponies
 
 Court 2
Cocoa Puff'z vs The Fap Five
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Not Anna's Bananas vs Tunes Squad
 
 Court 2
23rd Jump Street vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
Date: Tuesday
March 29th
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Admiral Nelsons vs Tunes Squad
 
 Court 2
SKWA Gang Infinite vs Pine Ponies
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
Bad Chickens vs Dunkin Like Duncan
 
 Court 2
Team Flight vs The Fap Five
 
Date: Monday
April 4th
  
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Not Anna's Bananas vs Westerns
 
 Court 2
Cocoa Puff'z vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
23rd Jump Street vs Tunes Squad
 
 Court 2
Not Anna's Bananas vs Bad Chickens
 
Date: Tuesday
April 5th
Last Day of League
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
Admiral Nelsons vs Westerns
 
 Court 2
Cocoa Puff'z vs Tunes Squad
 
Time: 8pm
Court 1
SKWA Gang Infinite vs The Fap Five
 
 Court 2
Team Flight vs Geeks & Sneaks
 
Date: Monday
April 11th
Tournament Begins
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Time: 8pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Date: Tuesday
April 12th
Tournament Continues
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Time: 8pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Date: Monday
April 18th
Quarter Finals
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Time: 8pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Date: Tuesday
April 19th
Semi Finals and Champions Crowned
 
Time: 7pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2
  
Time: 8pm
Court 1
  
 Court 2